Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2342,010
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5871,608
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5831,605
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1821,356
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3547,677
AzulArgentina 12,5907,824
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5688,431
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9527,427
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5607,805
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4397,730
AmberleyAustralia 14,4018,949
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,246775
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,426886
AimoresBrazil 9,9796,201
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2505,748
AltamiraBrazil 9,7676,070
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5136,533
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4906,519
ApodiBrazil 8,7045,409
AracajuBrazil 9,0275,609
AracuaiBrazil 9,8706,133
AragarcasBrazil 10,6436,614
AraxaBrazil 10,4576,498
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8465,497
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0316,233
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9946,210
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1615,071
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8994,287
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8983,665
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,6575,379
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9155,540
AbecheChad 2,9201,814
AntofagastaChile 12,6817,880
AricaChile 12,3587,679
AltaiChina 4,5532,829
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7057,273
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6307,227
AraucaColombia 10,6726,632
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7836,079
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,7056,031
AzuaDominican Republic 9,8646,129
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 791492
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 901560
AswanEgypt 1,557968
AsyutEgypt 1,224760
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7237,285
AsmaraEritrea 2,5991,615
AssabEritrea 2,9461,831
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2832,040
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0651,283
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,77310,423
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6045,968
AccraGhana 4,8853,036
AlexandroupolisGreece 654406
AthensGreece 775482
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 774481
AasiaatGreenland 5,9383,690
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3243,309
AputiteqGreenland 5,1013,170
AkureyriIceland 4,4432,761
AgraIndia 4,3822,723
AhmedabadIndia 4,1422,574
AkolaIndia 4,6662,899
AllahabadIndia 4,7972,981
AmritsarIndia 3,8942,420
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7536,682
AbadanIran 1,6701,038
ArakIran 1,607999
AlbengaItaly 2,1491,335
AlgheroItaly 2,1021,306
AmendolaItaly 1,490926
AnconaItaly 1,7161,066
ArezzoItaly 1,8431,145
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1783,218
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1293,187
AbashiriJapan 8,6105,350
AburatsuJapan 8,6035,346
AikawaJapan 8,6535,377
AjiroJapan 8,9235,545
AkitaJapan 8,6585,380
AkuneJapan 8,4815,270
AomoriJapan 8,6235,358
AsahikawaJapan 8,5135,290
AsosanJapan 8,4905,276
AmmanJordan 735457
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7482,329
AinaziLatvia 2,2921,424
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0613,766
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1603,828
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5024,041
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8613,642
AtarMauritania 4,7752,967
AgalegaMauritius 5,9303,685
AcapulcoMexico 12,1557,553
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3123,301
AltaiMongolia 5,1883,224
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6753,526
AgadirMorocco 3,9312,443
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,6371,639
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,38310,180
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,64510,344
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,80410,442
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,56110,291
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,70510,381
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,69810,376
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5577,182
AgadezNiger 3,3452,079
AsuncionParaguay 11,7157,280
ArequipaPeru 12,3377,666
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6875,398
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,83711,084
AradRomania 1,298807
AjanRussia 7,4174,609
AldanRussia 6,6354,123
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8551,153
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0072,490
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9964,969
AnadyrRussia 8,1905,090
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9971,862
ArmavirRussia 1,056656
AstrakhanRussia 1,569975
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,41410,200
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,4722,157
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9811,852
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8741,786
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0681,906
Abu HamedSudan 2,0511,275
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8101,746
AqiqSudan 2,2621,405
ArbaatSudan 2,0611,281
AromaSudan 2,4861,545
AtbaraSudan 2,2581,403
Abu KamalSyria 848527
AleppoSyria 458284
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3294,554
AtakpameTogo 4,6242,873
AdanaTurkey 266165
AfyonTurkey 196122
AnkaraTurkey 222138
AntalyaTurkey 202125
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2361,390
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3102,057
AberporthUk 3,2652,029
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,2392,013
Aj-PetriUkraine 730454
Askanija NovaUkraine 950590
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5741,599
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,5601,591
ArtigasUruguay 11,9507,426
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9956,211
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5235,918
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2826,389
Abilene, TxUsa 10,7586,685
Ada, MnUsa 9,3215,792
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0505,624
Aiken, ScUsa 9,5465,932
Akron, OhUsa 8,9795,580
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,6096,593
Albany, GaUsa 9,8346,111
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3675,200
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4345,862
Albion, NeUsa 9,8126,097
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,8726,756
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5315,923
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6345,986
Algona, IaUsa 9,5225,917
Alice, TxUsa 11,0556,870
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,6205,357
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0366,236
Alma, MiUsa 9,0305,611
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7875,460
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,1606,935
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6116,594
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3685,200
Amite, LaUsa 10,3606,438
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9915,587
Anderson, InUsa 9,3265,795
Anderson, ScUsa 9,5345,924
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6865,397
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0505,624
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5635,943
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,0836,266
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,0886,269
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,4715,885
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0305,612
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3716,444
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8786,138
Athens, GaUsa 9,6365,988
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,7326,047
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,6485,374
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2285,735
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8866,143
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5925,961
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9326,172
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2815,767
Austin, TxUsa 10,8346,733
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,7291,696
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4042,115
AcariguaVenezuela 10,3696,443
AdenYemen 3,0551,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -