Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1571,962
BustAfghanistan 2,9771,850
BatnaAlgeria 2,3391,454
BecharAlgeria 3,2402,014
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4251,507
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2942,047
BiskraAlgeria 2,4181,502
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6361,638
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7938,571
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6798,501
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6978,511
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9948,075
ByrdAntarctica 15,1919,440
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8788,003
BarilocheArgentina 13,6848,504
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3607,681
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9428,664
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4258,964
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1966,957
BrestBelarus 1,7181,067
BrusselsBelgium 2,6321,636
Belize CityBelize 11,2917,017
BeninBenin 4,6482,888
BohiconBenin 4,5962,856
BermudaBermuda 8,4275,237
BageBrazil 11,8197,345
BambuiBrazil 10,4106,469
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3216,414
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9505,562
BarcelosBrazil 10,5546,558
BarraBrazil 9,5455,931
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3275,796
BarreirasBrazil 9,7746,074
BelémBrazil 9,3215,792
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2406,363
BelterraBrazil 9,9696,195
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4835,893
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3607,059
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7226,041
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2756,385
BrevesBrazil 9,5135,912
BurgasBulgaria 662412
BurundiBurundi 4,6032,860
BatouriCameroon 4,1562,583
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8194,859
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9746,198
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7914,842
Banff, AbCanada 9,6255,981
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4095,225
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6574,137
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6335,986
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9115,537
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6325,985
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3625,196
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7176,038
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1925,712
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2575,753
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4093,983
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9506,183
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8634,265
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5435,930
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7344,806
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9952,482
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2292,007
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9258,653
BeijingChina 6,9564,323
BarranquillaColombia 10,7396,673
Benito SalasColombia 11,3527,054
BogotáColombia 11,1316,917
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7771,104
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9012,424
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4122,742
BaniDominican Republic 9,8426,116
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,9096,158
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,7516,060
BahariyaEgypt 1,124698
Beni SuefEgypt 998620
BiarritzFrance 2,9161,812
BordeauxFrance 2,8541,773
BrestFrance 3,1771,974
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,58610,928
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,58410,927
BitamGabon 4,5312,816
BanjulGambia 5,5433,445
BerlinGermany 2,1941,363
BrockenGermany 2,2971,427
BokeGuinea 5,5753,464
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5713,462
BudapestHungary 1,528950
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,513940
BangaloreIndia 5,2353,253
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,7842,973
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4563,391
BikanerIndia 3,9252,439
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6005,965
BabolsarIran 1,7791,105
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5211,566
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,486923
Bandar LengehIran 2,4411,517
BirjandIran 2,4721,536
BushehrIran 1,9631,220
BaghdadIraq 1,179733
BasraIraq 1,6211,007
BelmulletIreland 3,6702,281
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5072,179
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,396868
BergamoItaly 2,0691,286
BolognaItaly 1,9141,189
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9781,229
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,453903
BrindisiItaly 1,289801
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8593,020
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0533,140
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5752,221
BeirutLebanon 532330
BenghaziLibya 1,294804
BirzaiLithuania 2,1071,310
BitolaMacedonia 1,018633
BlantyreMalawi 5,9713,710
BvumbweMalawi 5,9973,727
BintuluMalaysia 8,9555,565
BamakoMali 4,8963,043
Bko-SMali 4,8993,044
BougounMali 4,9483,075
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3702,716
BaitagMongolia 4,8353,005
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9813,095
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8223,618
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4133,985
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3903,971
BayankhongorMongolia 5,5253,433
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2853,906
BulganMongolia 5,6493,511
BhamawMyanmar 6,2173,863
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,41110,198
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,63410,337
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,43710,214
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,71210,385
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,81110,447
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,3817,073
BilmaNiger 2,8671,781
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8032,363
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1252,563
BergenNorway 3,1381,950
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,1361,949
BjornoyaNorway 4,1262,564
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4512,145
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3292,069
BadinPakistan 3,7282,317
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8262,378
BalakotPakistan 3,6552,271
BarkhanPakistan 3,5202,187
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2727,004
BascoPhilippines 8,5785,331
BialystokPoland 1,8321,138
BejaPortugal 3,5132,183
BragancaPortugal 3,3502,081
BistritaRomania 1,213754
BucharestRomania 906563
BajkitRussia 5,0083,112
BarabinskRussia 3,8962,421
BarnaulRussia 4,2062,614
BerezovoRussia 3,5972,235
BiserRussia 2,9641,842
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1764,460
BogdarinRussia 6,1283,808
BogucanyRussia 5,0753,153
BomnakRussia 7,0194,362
BorRussia 4,6742,904
BorzjaRussia 6,4724,022
BratskRussia 5,3553,327
BelgradeSerbia 1,260783
BoSierra Leone 5,5523,450
BontheSierra Leone 5,6423,506
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6841,046
BerberaSomalia 3,3052,054
BusanSouth Korea 8,1935,091
BadajozSpain 3,4052,116
BarcelonaSpain 2,6231,630
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0891,919
BabanusaSudan 2,9991,863
BaselSwitzerland 2,2861,421
BernSwitzerland 2,2701,411
BangkokThailand 7,1564,447
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1484,442
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7954,222
BizerteTunisia 2,0011,243
BalikesirTurkey 441274
BursaTurkey 389242
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5941,612
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,5062,179
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4442,140
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4452,141
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,0891,919
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,0441,892
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,9301,821
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3457,050
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8346,732
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,8065,472
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8434,874
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8444,874
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0566,249
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,4246,478
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0696,257
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1985,715
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2375,118
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0056,839
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5015,904
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1756,944
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9575,566
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1675,075
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3485,187
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6765,391
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0025,594
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9226,166
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5435,309
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,8896,145
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1236,912
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5115,910
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,1945,713
Blackville, ScUsa 9,5465,932
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0446,241
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9806,202
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4575,256
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9396,798
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4186,474
Booneville, MsUsa 9,9146,161
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5355,304
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2145,104
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0915,649
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5665,944
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6986,027
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7706,692
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4345,241
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0546,248
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,3815,830
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5945,340
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3075,783
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0006,214
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,2226,352
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2046,962
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8106,096
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3577,057
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,0495,623
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0815,643
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6615,382
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4466,491
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,2505,748
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5555,938
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2085,101
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5066,529
BajsunUzbekistan 3,0151,873
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9426,178
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,3406,425
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4614,015
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4754,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -