Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9781,850
ChlefAlgeria 2,7631,717
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2991,429
CeresArgentina 12,3557,677
ChamicalArgentina 12,7377,915
ChepesArgentina 12,8187,965
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6188,462
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1257,535
CórdobaArgentina 12,6237,844
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6257,846
CorrientesArgentina 11,9477,424
CairnsAustralia 13,1668,182
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4678,990
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9576,809
CedunaAustralia 13,0268,095
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7768,560
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9428,042
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0048,703
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7567,927
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5719,055
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6757,876
ChittagongBangladesh 5,8573,640
CharnocksBarbados 9,2945,775
CotonouBenin 4,6482,888
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0816,265
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3096,406
CabroboBrazil 9,0405,617
CaceresBrazil 11,1166,908
CaetiteBrazil 9,7126,035
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6585,380
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1516,929
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2066,963
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5706,569
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0185,604
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5315,923
CaparaoBrazil 10,1186,287
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6116,594
CaratingaBrazil 10,0886,269
CaravelasBrazil 9,7076,032
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8276,107
CarolinaBrazil 9,6445,993
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0646,875
CataguasesBrazil 10,2466,367
CatalaoBrazil 10,4436,490
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7316,668
CaxiasBrazil 9,1185,666
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4537,117
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5045,285
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3036,402
ChapecoBrazil 11,4297,102
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7566,684
CipoBrazil 9,1595,692
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8646,130
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1366,299
CordeiroBrazil 10,2666,380
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8486,120
CorumbaBrazil 11,3027,023
CoximBrazil 11,0336,856
CrateusBrazil 8,9115,537
CuiabaBrazil 10,9496,804
CuritibaBrazil 11,0496,866
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5885,958
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6144,732
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3483,945
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4854,030
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9724,333
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8514,879
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9736,197
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8926,147
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6774,149
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8786,138
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9494,939
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5554,695
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4534,631
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4504,629
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9636,191
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5594,697
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6914,779
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8984,908
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1014,412
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1885,088
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8604,884
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4544,011
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1465,684
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4025,221
Comox, BcCanada 10,0176,225
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0755,018
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3594,573
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4135,849
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7926,085
ChicoChile 13,9518,669
ChillanChile 13,5388,412
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6298,469
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9028,017
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0158,709
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3918,321
ChangchunChina 7,3954,595
ChangduChina 5,8483,634
ChangshaChina 7,3274,553
ChengduChina 6,4514,009
ChongqingChina 6,7304,182
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7626,687
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6821,045
CamagueyCuba 10,2136,346
CasablancaCuba 10,4106,469
ChebCzech Republic 2,0881,297
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4711,536
CabreraDominican Republic 9,7096,033
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,8276,107
CotuiDominican Republic 9,7646,068
CanarEcuador 12,0557,491
CairoEgypt 880547
CaenFrance 2,9061,806
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6961,675
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2325,737
CocobeachGabon 4,7322,941
CologneGermany 2,4721,536
ChiosGreece 561349
CorfuGreece 1,109689
ConakryGuinea 5,5783,466
CatacamasHonduras 11,3247,037
CholutecaHonduras 11,5417,172
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4493,386
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6843,532
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6843,532
ChahbaharIran 2,9921,859
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5932,233
ClonesIreland 3,4922,170
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,5702,219
CorkIreland 3,5222,189
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,5212,188
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0401,268
CameriItaly 2,1421,331
CampobassoItaly 1,578980
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9821,231
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0021,244
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0891,298
Cape MeleItaly 2,1441,332
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,507937
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,537955
CerviaItaly 1,8291,136
CiampinoItaly 1,7521,089
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9511,212
Cisa PassItaly 2,0171,254
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8171,129
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9241,196
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,545960
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,350839
ChibaJapan 8,9535,563
ChichibuJapan 8,8545,502
ChichijimaJapan 9,7266,044
ChoshiJapan 8,9955,589
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 519323
ChilekaMalawi 5,9713,710
ChitedzeMalawi 5,7783,590
ChitipaMalawi 5,3013,294
ChihuahuaMexico 11,4497,115
ComitanMexico 11,6727,253
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9677,436
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4414,002
ChoirMongolia 6,0633,768
CasablancaMorocco 3,6332,258
ChindeMozambique 6,3013,916
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5024,041
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,44310,218
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,81710,450
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,47910,240
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,63010,334
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,62310,329
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,60710,320
CondegaNicaragua 11,4807,134
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7904,219
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1065,037
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9214,922
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0454,999
ChhorPakistan 3,7532,332
ChitralPakistan 3,4752,159
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4857,137
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5807,196
CajamarcaPeru 12,3337,664
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2157,591
ChiclayoPeru 12,4267,722
ChimbotePeru 12,4737,751
CuzcoPeru 12,1887,574
CzestochowaPoland 1,7781,105
CoimbraPortugal 3,5122,182
CalafatRomania 1,047651
CeahlauRomania 1,143710
ClujRomania 1,225761
ConstantaRomania 768477
CraiovaRomania 1,012629
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4693,398
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2022,611
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6104,108
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8404,872
Cape UelenRussia 8,2785,144
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0595,008
CaraRussia 6,3163,925
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0061,868
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2964,534
ChitaRussia 6,2013,853
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2083,858
CokurdahRussia 6,9024,289
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6904,157
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1285,051
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6244,737
CaceresSpain 3,3522,083
CadizSpain 3,4172,124
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1551,961
CordobaSpain 3,2592,025
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8723,649
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1514,444
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3654,576
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6974,162
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7044,166
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2174,485
ChumphonThailand 7,2504,505
CanakkaleTurkey 583362
CorumTurkey 354220
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6911,672
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9271,819
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,1671,968
CernovcyUkraine 1,275792
ChernigovUkraine 1,505935
CarrascoUruguay 12,1857,572
ColoniaUruguay 12,2977,641
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,4265,857
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7586,063
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7755,453
Camden, ScUsa 9,4795,890
Canton, NyUsa 8,2865,149
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6736,011
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,0155,602
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7284,803
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,6115,972
Casper, WyUsa 10,1156,286
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2596,375
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,8155,478
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1945,713
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4705,885
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,4945,900
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4985,902
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1845,707
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,3815,830
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,9995,592
Chaska, MnUsa 9,3485,809
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,6726,011
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1635,072
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1965,093
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,3515,811
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2796,388
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,2116,345
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2845,769
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2765,764
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9666,814
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,0075,597
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,1396,301
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3215,792
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3045,782
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1735,700
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7466,057
Clark, SdUsa 9,5455,931
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,1176,287
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6275,982
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5716,569
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9675,572
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3925,836
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5545,937
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1085,660
College Park, MdUsa 8,8385,492
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,4266,479
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7826,079
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,4915,898
Columbus, GaUsa 9,3795,828
Columbus, InUsa 9,4065,845
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0946,272
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,1385,678
Conception, MoUsa 9,8336,110
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0126,221
Conway, ArUsa 10,0936,272
Conway, ScUsa 9,3445,807
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4265,236
Corning, ArUsa 9,9506,183
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2315,115
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0456,864
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6056,590
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5325,302
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5226,539
Covington, LaUsa 10,3056,404
Covington, TnUsa 9,8906,146
Crete, NeUsa 9,8506,121
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9006,152
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3601,467
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3601,467
CaracasVenezuela 10,1036,278
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9806,202
CoroVenezuela 10,2756,385
ChipataZambia 5,7283,560
ChomaZambia 6,1203,803
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4684,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -