Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6621,654
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6391,640
DavisAntarctica 12,4267,722
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0467,486
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5787,195
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,6915,401
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2738,869
DhakaBangladesh 5,6673,522
D’UccleBelgium 2,6321,636
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0936,272
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9006,774
DouradosBrazil 11,2867,013
DoualaCameroon 4,4302,753
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8784,274
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0895,648
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2805,767
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1755,702
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9174,298
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6354,123
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8704,890
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8795,517
DuianChina 5,6883,535
DubrovnikCroatia 1,329826
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1211,939
DajabonDominican Republic 9,8586,126
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,9316,171
DabaaEgypt 858533
DakhlaEgypt 1,426886
DijonFrance 2,4571,527
DresdenGermany 2,0761,290
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9613,083
DebrecenHungary 1,383859
DalatangiIceland 4,2322,630
DaltonganjIndia 5,0793,156
DarbhangaIndia 5,1243,184
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8423,631
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8503,635
DumkaIndia 5,3463,322
DwarkaIndia 3,8832,413
DezfulIran 1,573978
DublinIreland 3,4102,119
DecimomannuItaly 2,0481,272
DobbiacoItaly 1,9261,197
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1163,179
Deir-AllaJordan 698433
DagorettiKenya 4,3882,727
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0461,271
DedzaMalawi 5,8163,614
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8933,662
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3683,957
DaweiMyanmar 6,9274,304
De BiltNetherlands 2,6381,639
De KooyNetherlands 2,7031,679
Den HelderNetherlands 2,7061,682
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,88310,491
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,58810,308
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,44710,221
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,47110,235
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9561,837
DalbandinPakistan 3,1061,930
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5402,200
DirPakistan 3,4972,173
DroshPakistan 3,4792,162
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7285,424
DohaQatar 2,2821,418
DorohoiRomania 1,219758
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7002,921
DudinkaRussia 4,6962,918
DzardzanRussia 6,1743,837
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1021,306
DakarSenegal 5,5333,438
DaruSierra Leone 5,4773,403
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5564,695
DamazinSudan 2,9171,813
DongolaSudan 2,1001,305
DamascusSyria 620385
Damascus (Intl)Syria 620385
Deir EzzorSyria 739459
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1391,950
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0333,127
DjerbaTunisia 2,0181,254
DiyarbakirTurkey 671417
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,4112,120
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,3202,063
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,198745
DonetskUkraine 1,200746
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5681,596
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,6345,987
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,0455,620
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5606,562
Danville, IlUsa 9,4435,868
Darlington, ScUsa 9,3705,822
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0616,252
David City, NeUsa 9,8346,111
Dayton, OhUsa 9,2235,732
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1926,334
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0476,243
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1636,937
Decatur, IlUsa 9,5015,904
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1026,899
Delaware, OhUsa 9,1455,683
Delphine, InUsa 9,3045,782
Denton, MdUsa 8,7755,453
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,3436,427
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6295,984
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7626,687
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2835,768
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9925,588
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7256,043
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1656,317
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3925,836
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2916,395
Dover, DeUsa 8,7755,453
Dover, TnUsa 9,7696,071
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7016,650
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3975,840
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1045,657
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,6656,006
Durham, NhUsa 8,1705,077
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8283,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -