Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8351,762
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3701,473
EsquelArgentina 13,7628,552
EzeizaArgentina 12,3787,692
East SaleAustralia 14,4148,957
Esperance (po)Australia 12,1837,571
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1847,571
EssendonAustralia 14,2168,834
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4256,478
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6457,236
EspinosaBrazil 9,7946,086
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3855,210
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3555,813
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3165,789
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3275,796
Edson, AbCanada 9,4095,847
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,9126,160
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2205,108
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3805,829
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,7506,059
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3703,958
ErlianChina 6,4564,012
El CaranoColombia 11,2667,001
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,3271,446
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,9066,156
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,7026,029
El ArishEgypt 776482
El TorEgypt 1,090677
ErfurtGermany 2,2271,384
EssenGermany 2,4931,549
EsfahanIran 1,8381,142
EilatIsrael 962598
EsashiJapan 8,5075,287
EldoretKenya 4,1742,594
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5043,420
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9002,424
EeldeNetherlands 2,6071,620
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,91710,513
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,59910,315
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5947,204
EnuguNigeria 4,3152,682
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7057,273
EvoraPortugal 3,5032,177
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5404,686
EkimcanRussia 7,3404,561
Elat’MaRussia 2,0121,250
ElistaRussia 1,331827
ErbogacenRussia 5,6283,497
EssejRussia 5,3123,301
Ed DueimSudan 2,6651,656
El FasherSudan 2,8001,740
El GeneinaSudan 2,9001,802
El ObeidSudan 2,7671,720
El ShowakSudan 2,6401,641
En NahudSudan 2,8391,764
EdirneTurkey 656408
ErzincanTurkey 633394
ErzurumTurkey 777483
EskisehirTurkey 265165
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,8811,169
EntebbeUganda 4,2162,620
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,3252,066
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,2862,042
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8435,495
Eastman, GaUsa 9,7686,070
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7854,838
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7556,062
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1156,285
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1686,940
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,0335,613
Elko, NvUsa 10,6816,638
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0796,263
Elmira, NyUsa 8,6055,347
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,8026,712
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1575,069
Erie, PaUsa 8,8145,477
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9746,198
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5686,567
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,0746,260
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9426,800
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5475,933
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,4586,499
Evansville, InUsa 9,5745,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -