Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3252,066
FarahAfghanistan 2,7521,710
FormosaArgentina 11,8247,348
ForrestAustralia 12,4987,766
FrancistownBotswana 6,6024,103
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1235,048
FloraniaBrazil 8,6555,378
FlorestaBrazil 8,9825,582
FlorianoBrazil 9,2245,732
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1416,923
FormosaBrazil 10,2076,343
FortalezaBrazil 8,6355,366
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4857,137
FrancaBrazil 10,5666,566
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8275,485
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7465,435
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9565,565
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0085,598
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6025,967
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6775,392
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6465,373
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2415,742
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9125,538
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,7004,785
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6964,782
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7844,216
FayaChad 2,5731,599
FamagustaCyprus 340211
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,6501,647
FarafraEgypt 1,286799
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8162,993
FichtelbergGermany 2,0771,290
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,3231,444
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,007626
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9603,704
FaranahGuinea 5,3113,301
FalconaraItaly 1,7281,074
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,9021,182
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,503934
FonniItaly 2,0211,256
FrontoneItaly 1,7751,103
FrosinoneItaly 1,6911,051
FukauraJapan 8,5815,332
FukueJapan 8,3345,179
FukuiJapan 8,6505,375
FukuokaJapan 8,3925,215
FukushimaJapan 8,8235,482
FukuyamaJapan 8,5475,311
FushikiJapan 8,6585,380
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5592,211
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7804,213
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1654,452
FunchalMadeira 4,4742,780
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,3245,794
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,3852,103
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1201,939
FaroPortugal 3,5482,205
FerganaRussia 3,3622,089
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6153,489
FalunSweden 2,7831,729
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,8731,786
FeodosijaUkraine 820510
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5865,336
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9356,174
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5865,957
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4365,864
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3205,792
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9734,955
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3005,779
Farmington, MoUsa 9,7246,043
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5945,962
Fayette, IaUsa 9,4175,852
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,1246,291
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,2695,760
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,8556,124
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,7666,069
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,7386,673
Findlay, OhUsa 9,1035,657
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0826,887
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9605,568
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1615,693
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,2766,386
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5225,917
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2496,369
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,0926,271
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0076,218
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,2026,340
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1995,716
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5676,566
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2455,124
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4245,856
Franklin, LaUsa 10,5156,534
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8845,521
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,9145,539
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2306,979
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4565,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -