Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,3222,064
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2542,022
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6741,661
General PicoArgentina 12,8347,975
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2767,628
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0474,379
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6209,085
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3047,024
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,1637,558
GrazAustria 1,7191,068
GancaAzerbaijan 1,224761
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,340832
GomelBelarus 1,6101,000
GrodnoBelarus 1,8561,153
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8335,489
GoianiaBrazil 10,4466,491
GoiasBrazil 10,4686,505
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0026,216
GrajauBrazil 9,4495,872
GuairaBrazil 11,3617,060
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7065,410
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6586,001
GarouaCameroon 3,7172,310
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7464,192
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4135,228
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0856,267
Golden, BcCanada 9,6556,000
Goose, NfCanada 6,8984,286
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6685,387
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3075,784
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6454,751
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,3054,540
GanzhouChina 7,6504,754
GuangzhouChina 7,6844,775
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,7416,053
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1087,524
GonderEthiopia 2,8691,783
GourdonFrance 2,6901,672
GrenobleFrance 2,3571,465
GeisenheimGermany 2,3621,467
GorlitzGermany 2,0141,251
GibraltarGibraltar 3,3462,079
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6907,264
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6045,968
GoaIndia 4,7442,948
GuwahatiIndia 5,6253,495
GelaItaly 1,6171,005
GenoaItaly 2,1011,305
GhediItaly 2,0181,254
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,376855
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6181,006
GrossetoItaly 1,8911,175
GrottaglieItaly 1,333829
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0101,249
GuidoniaItaly 1,7421,083
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2513,263
GifuJapan 8,7345,427
GaoMali 3,9932,482
GuamMariana Islands 10,9476,802
GuadalajaraMexico 12,0317,476
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8777,381
GuaymasMexico 11,7597,307
GaluutMongolia 5,4673,397
GemertNetherlands 2,5801,603
GisborneNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,62810,333
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,73810,401
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,90410,504
GayaNiger 4,0922,543
GardermoenNorway 2,8961,800
GeiloNorway 3,0311,883
GdanskPoland 2,1091,311
GalatiRomania 915568
Gor’KijRussia 2,1951,364
GorznyjRussia 1,255780
GridinoRussia 3,1091,932
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7802,349
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1827,570
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5641,593
GijonSpain 3,2462,017
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0091,870
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,6761,663
GoteborgSweden 2,6551,650
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,6651,656
GothenburgSweden 2,6541,649
GunnarnSweden 3,1581,963
GenevaSwitzerland 2,3521,462
GabesTunisia 2,0661,284
GafsaTunisia 2,1601,342
GiresunTurkey 599372
GoztepeTurkey 438272
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0631,282
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,9491,211
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,3772,099
GajvoronUkraine 1,175730
GeniceskUkraine 931578
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,0146,223
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5675,324
Galva, IlUsa 9,4645,881
Galveston, TxUsa 10,7496,679
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9016,152
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9016,152
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6185,977
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0925,650
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3815,208
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7056,652
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,1735,700
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2306,357
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0006,214
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2335,737
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,5156,534
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9216,165
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,5676,566
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0695,635
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7856,702
Gravette, ArUsa 10,1136,284
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8626,128
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0845,645
Greenfield, InUsa 9,3265,795
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,0146,223
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,2495,748
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,5665,944
Greenville, MsUsa 10,2016,339
Greenville, OhUsa 9,2665,758
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8845,521
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4936,520
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,4905,897
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,5415,929
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6235,980
Groton, CtUsa 8,3715,202
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8815,519
GuanareVenezuela 10,4496,493
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6666,628
GuiriaVenezuela 9,7066,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -