Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6871,669
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5001,554
HuamboAngola 5,9103,673
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6787,257
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6189,084
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6079,077
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2778,251
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2403,256
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9995,592
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5754,707
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5584,697
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7185,417
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8964,285
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9825,582
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6585,380
Hope, BcCanada 9,9746,198
HaikouChina 7,6054,726
HailarChina 6,7334,184
HamiChina 5,0783,156
HetanChina 4,1322,568
HavanaCuba 10,4286,480
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,7206,040
HigueyDominican Republic 9,6866,019
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,9186,163
HelwanEgypt 908564
HurguadaEgypt 1,208750
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,7762,347
HelsinkiFinland 2,5311,573
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5421,580
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,71411,008
HamburgGermany 2,4481,521
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,4481,521
HannoverGermany 2,3911,486
HelgolandGermany 2,5961,613
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0571,278
Heraklion, CreteGreece 719447
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0163,738
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5528,421
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3298,283
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2642,650
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9983,106
HaifaIsrael 614382
HaboroJapan 8,4295,238
HachijojimaJapan 9,1095,660
HachinoheJapan 8,6935,402
HagiJapan 8,4145,229
HakodateJapan 8,5515,314
HamadaJapan 8,4305,239
HamamatsuJapan 8,8465,497
HikoneJapan 8,7065,410
HimejiJapan 8,6235,359
HiradoJapan 8,3445,185
HirooJapan 8,6775,392
HiroshimaJapan 8,4935,277
HitaJapan 8,4515,252
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5115,289
HunLibya 1,8221,132
HomboriMali 4,1922,605
HomalinMyanmar 5,9843,718
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7094,169
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,63910,340
HighbankNew Zealand 16,55610,288
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,32210,143
HororataNew Zealand 16,57610,301
HyderabadPakistan 3,6432,264
HuanucoPeru 12,3207,656
HelPoland 2,1211,318
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7524,817
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5962,234
HatangaRussia 5,3403,319
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6452,265
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2004,474
HailSaudi Arabia 1,443897
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,601995
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8978,636
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7644,825
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7374,808
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0333,749
HalaibSudan 1,7951,115
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,5361,576
HudeibaSudan 2,2721,412
HaparandaSweden 3,1441,954
HarnosandSweden 2,9161,812
HamaSyria 491305
HassakahSyria 744462
Hua HinThailand 7,1784,461
HakkariTurkey 986613
Hull, EnglandUk 3,0461,893
HersonUkraine 964599
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,350839
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8656,752
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1675,075
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,6656,006
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7435,433
Hart, MiUsa 9,0085,597
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3525,190
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7206,040
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7776,076
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9576,187
Hays, KsUsa 10,1306,295
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1376,921
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9906,208
Helena, MtUsa 9,9716,196
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,6135,352
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1275,672
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,4685,884
Hermit, CoUsa 10,6076,591
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9876,206
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9666,193
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5915,960
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,6385,368
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5835,955
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1085,660
Holly, CoUsa 10,3716,445
Homer, AkUsa 9,1565,690
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,3865,833
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6686,008
Horton, KsUsa 9,8916,146
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9576,187
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,1095,661
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9055,533
Houma, LaUsa 10,4686,505
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7246,664
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2445,744
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8026,091
Huron, SdUsa 9,6105,972
HanoiVietnam 7,1614,450
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8834,898
HarareZimbabwe 6,2163,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -