Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3951,489
In SalahAlgeria 3,0401,889
InnsbruckAustria 2,0101,249
IbiriteBrazil 10,2566,373
IguatuBrazil 8,8815,519
IlheusBrazil 9,4775,889
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5215,917
IndaialBrazil 11,1456,926
IpameriBrazil 10,4296,481
IraiBrazil 11,4837,136
IreceBrazil 9,4525,873
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4245,856
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3086,406
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1716,320
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0046,217
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1686,319
ItapevaBrazil 10,9186,785
ItirucuBrazil 9,4445,868
ItuacuBrazil 9,5875,957
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2186,971
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6644,763
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5314,680
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1425,059
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7844,216
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7234,178
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4817,756
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,28410,119
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0928,757
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7606,065
IzobambaEcuador 11,8677,374
IsmailiaEgypt 821510
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6607,246
IoanninaGreece 1,034642
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8573,640
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7682,963
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4362,756
IranshahrIran 2,8811,791
IstranaItaly 1,8911,175
IidaJapan 8,8005,468
IizukaJapan 8,4125,227
IrakoJapan 8,8115,475
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4695,262
IrozakiJapan 8,9375,554
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5085,287
IshinomakiJapan 8,8295,487
IwamizawaJapan 8,5165,292
IzuharaJapan 8,2715,140
IrbidJordan 673418
IfraneMorocco 3,4172,123
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,30410,131
IlorinNigeria 4,3132,680
InchonNorth Korea 7,8664,888
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5452,825
IslamabadPakistan 3,6602,275
IquitosPeru 11,6537,241
IloiloPhilippines 9,2775,765
IasiRomania 1,099683
IcaRussia 8,3015,159
IlirnejRussia 7,7284,802
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5824,711
IrkutskRussia 5,6043,482
Ivdel’Russia 3,1861,980
IbizaSpain 2,7041,680
IspartaTurkey 177110
IstanbulTurkey 447278
IzmirTurkey 473294
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,387862
IzmailUkraine 878546
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0956,273
Independence, KsUsa 10,1496,306
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2935,154
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,3635,818
Indianola, IaUsa 9,6946,024
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0165,603
Inverness, FlUsa 9,9336,172
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,5245,918
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9575,566
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5605,319
IsokaZambia 5,3473,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -