Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2722,033
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4012,114
JuninArgentina 12,5477,797
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9506,805
JacobinaBrazil 9,3275,796
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6385,368
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5665,323
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2636,378
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3256,416
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3125,787
JiuquanChina 5,5783,466
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5697,189
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,8076,094
JimaniDominican Republic 9,9606,190
JoensuuFinland 2,7541,711
JokioinenFinland 2,6181,627
JyvskylFinland 2,7571,713
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8593,641
JulianehbGreenland 5,8053,607
JagdalpurIndia 5,1993,230
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0745,639
JerusalemIsrael 721448
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,4997,146
JosNigeria 3,9172,434
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3572,707
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3502,703
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4882,168
JhelumPakistan 3,7402,324
JiwaniPakistan 3,1031,928
JuliacaPeru 12,1587,555
JakutskRussia 6,6934,159
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,394866
JenisejskRussia 4,7692,964
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7055,409
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3055,161
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2004,474
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,9171,191
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5391,578
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1444,439
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3902,107
JubaSudan 3,6822,288
JokkmokkSweden 3,2842,041
JönköpingSweden 2,5771,601
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5771,602
JendoubaTunisia 2,1041,307
JerbaTunisia 2,0091,248
JerseyUk 3,0311,884
JaltaUkraine 737458
Jackson, MsUsa 10,2016,339
Jackson, TnUsa 9,8506,121
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,7976,088
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,5585,939
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8675,510
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2375,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -