Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2882,043
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1091,932
KhostAfghanistan 3,3952,110
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1991,988
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7488,543
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9627,433
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7771,104
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,230764
KandiBenin 4,1922,605
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8096,095
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,3945,216
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,3965,217
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8586,126
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9575,566
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4395,244
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0424,997
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9444,937
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0834,402
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1805,083
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7482,329
KashiChina 3,7352,321
KunmingChina 6,6504,132
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0303,126
KhargaEgypt 1,403872
KosseirEgypt 1,325824
KajaaniFinland 2,9441,829
KuopioFinland 2,7921,735
KuusamoFinland 3,1211,939
KarlsruheGermany 2,2871,421
KasselGermany 2,3361,452
KonstanzGermany 2,1771,353
KumasiGhana 4,8873,037
KalamataGreece 934580
KerkiraGreece 1,109689
Kythira IslandGreece 865538
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8923,661
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7662,961
KankanGuinea 5,1693,212
KindiaGuinea 5,4813,406
KissidougouGuinea 5,3053,297
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4028,328
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7994,846
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7994,847
KeszthelyHungary 1,588987
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3792,721
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5393,442
KotaIndia 4,2992,672
KozhikodeIndia 5,2143,240
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7896,704
KermanIran 2,3971,490
KermanshahIran 1,369851
Khoram AbadIran 1,505935
KilkennyIreland 3,4572,148
KingstonJamaica 10,3836,452
KagoshimaJapan 8,5395,306
KanazawaJapan 8,6425,370
KaruizawaJapan 8,7925,464
KatsuuraJapan 9,0005,593
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8675,510
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4425,246
KobeJapan 8,6725,389
KochiJapan 8,6285,362
KofuJapan 8,8415,494
KumagayaJapan 8,8645,508
KumamotoJapan 8,4685,262
KumejimaJapan 8,5915,338
KureJapan 8,5105,288
KushiroJapan 8,6935,402
KutchanJapan 8,4745,266
KyotoJapan 8,6875,398
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1222,561
KitaleKenya 4,1162,558
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,7241,071
KufraLibya 1,7621,095
KaunasLithuania 1,9931,238
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1521,338
KybartaiLithuania 1,9951,240
KarongaMalawi 5,3303,312
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8144,856
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0335,613
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9624,948
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9414,934
KuantanMalaysia 8,0605,008
KuchingMalaysia 8,8375,491
KayesMali 5,0433,134
KeniebaMali 5,1413,195
KidalMali 3,7212,312
KitaMali 4,9813,095
KoutiaMali 4,7142,929
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0488,108
KisinevMoldova 1,048651
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7394,187
KhatgalMongolia 5,3683,335
KhovdMongolia 4,8052,986
KhujirtMongolia 5,6533,513
KhutagMongolia 5,5723,463
KenitraMorocco 3,5132,183
KalewaMyanmar 6,0243,743
KathaMyanmar 6,1473,820
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2334,495
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1823,842
KengtungMyanmar 6,6004,101
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9893,722
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3284,554
KathmanduNepal 4,9973,105
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0149,330
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,70810,382
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,89010,496
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,81510,449
KarioiNew Zealand 16,82010,452
KawerauNew Zealand 16,89510,499
KopuaNew Zealand 16,89310,498
KanoNigeria 3,7392,323
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0144,980
KarasjokNorway 3,5282,192
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2712,032
KristiansandNorway 2,8611,778
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2552,023
KhasabOman 2,5751,600
KarachiPakistan 3,5552,209
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5622,213
KhanpurPakistan 3,6642,277
KhuzdarPakistan 3,3532,084
KororPalau 10,5386,548
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,606998
KlodzkoPoland 1,8731,164
KoszalinPoland 2,1931,363
KrakowPoland 1,6841,047
KalakanRussia 6,2973,913
KaliningradRussia 2,0721,288
KamenskoeRussia 8,1045,036
KandalaksaRussia 3,2472,018
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4752,159
KazanRussia 2,3341,450
KemRussia 3,0041,866
KerchRussia 886551
KhabarovskRussia 7,7484,815
KirenskRussia 5,7023,543
KirovRussia 2,6061,620
KljuciRussia 8,4575,255
KolpasevRussia 4,2312,629
KorfRussia 8,2895,151
KostromaRussia 2,2781,416
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3243,930
KotlasRussia 2,7671,720
KrasnodarRussia 958595
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6301,634
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7851,731
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8112,989
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8603,020
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1911,361
KurganRussia 3,1241,941
KurskRussia 1,560970
KyraRussia 6,2043,855
KigaliRwanda 4,4472,764
KoldaSenegal 5,4483,385
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4103,362
KosiceSlovakia 1,499932
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4684,641
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8544,880
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8693,647
KadugliSudan 3,0121,872
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,1601,342
KassalaSudan 2,5301,572
KhartoumSudan 2,4871,546
KostiSudan 2,7581,714
KalmarSweden 2,3951,488
KaresuandoSweden 3,4432,140
KarlstadSweden 2,7511,709
KristianstadSweden 2,4291,510
KamishliSyria 771479
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0474,379
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4874,652
Khon KaenThailand 7,1764,459
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2144,483
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2104,480
KairouanTunisia 2,0101,249
KahramanmarasTurkey 387241
KarsTurkey 951591
KastamonuTurkey 393244
KayseriTurkey 270168
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3011,430
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6651,656
KinlossUk 3,4052,116
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,364848
KievUkraine 1,391865
KirillovkaUkraine 1,086675
KirovogradUkraine 1,173729
KlepininoUkraine 865538
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,169726
Kovel’Ukraine 1,597993
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,121696
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1195,667
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8786,138
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8826,141
Keene, NhUsa 8,2355,117
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1285,672
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5136,533
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2606,375
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1886,331
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2355,738
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3466,429
Kinston, NcUsa 9,2025,718
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7276,666
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,5335,924
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3625,818
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2855,148
KabompoZambia 5,8003,604
KabweZambia 5,8443,632
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8383,628
KafirondaZambia 5,6423,506
KaomaZambia 5,9233,681
KasamaZambia 5,3603,331
KasempaZambia 5,7693,585
KawambwaZambia 5,3243,308
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1013,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -