Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6671,657
LuandaAngola 5,5793,467
LuenaAngola 5,6863,534
La PlataArgentina 12,3387,667
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1847,571
La RiojaArgentina 12,7257,907
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7167,902
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1268,778
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9247,409
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5509,042
LavertonAustralia 14,2108,830
LearmonthAustralia 10,8106,717
LongreachAustralia 13,4358,349
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4358,349
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1459,411
Low HeadAustralia 14,4999,010
LinzAustria 1,8701,162
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4122,120
LerwickUk 3,4122,121
La PazBolivia 12,0547,490
LavrasBrazil 10,4186,474
LencoisBrazil 9,5035,905
LinharesBrazil 9,8946,148
LondrinaBrazil 11,0656,876
LomBulgaria 1,016631
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9125,538
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6305,363
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8414,873
Langara, BcCanada 9,6686,008
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4525,252
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6906,021
London, OnCanada 8,8015,469
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7624,202
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6095,349
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8876,144
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5592,833
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1208,153
LanzhouChina 6,1733,836
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4023,357
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8656,752
LimonCosta Rica 11,4777,132
LarnacaCyprus 357222
LimassolCyprus 368229
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5443,445
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0983,168
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,7061,682
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,7256,043
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7906,083
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,7776,075
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7776,076
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9097,400
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1827,570
LuxorEgypt 1,367850
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6857,261
Laucala BayFiji 16,0449,970
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5851,606
Le MansFrance 2,8301,759
LilleFrance 2,7051,681
LyonFrance 2,4301,510
LambarnGabon 4,8723,028
LastourvilleGabon 4,7702,964
LibrevilleGabon 4,7962,980
LeipzigGermany 2,1701,349
LindenbergGermany 2,1331,325
LamiaGreece 887551
LarissaGreece 897557
LemnosGreece 681423
LimnosGreece 669416
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,2505,748
LabeGuinea 5,3403,319
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2338,223
La CeibaHonduras 11,3297,040
La MesaHonduras 11,4317,103
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0302,504
LudhianaIndia 4,0202,498
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7941,115
LatinaItaly 1,7211,070
LatronicoItaly 1,446898
LecceItaly 1,267788
LodwarKenya 3,8882,416
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9064,291
LiepajaLatvia 2,2281,384
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1081,310
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4601,529
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,087675
LabuanMalaysia 9,0065,596
LuqaMalta 1,6211,007
Le LamentinMartinique 9,3195,791
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,0877,511
LashioMyanmar 6,3413,940
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,36710,171
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,63110,335
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,45910,228
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,81810,451
LincolnNew Zealand 16,61710,326
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,79610,437
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,79610,437
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,79610,437
LagosNigeria 4,5652,837
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,0991,926
LillehammerNorway 2,9911,859
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8502,393
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5487,176
LimaPeru 12,5437,795
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2145,726
LisbonPortugal 3,6062,241
LeninbadRussia 3,1951,986
LevsiRussia 3,3562,086
LungiSierra Leone 5,6153,489
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7351,078
LanzaroteSpain 4,3512,704
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9821,853
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,1491,335
LuganoSwitzerland 2,1341,326
LatakiaSyria 394245
LampangThailand 6,7744,210
LoeiThailand 7,0214,363
Lop BuriThailand 7,0934,408
LomeTogo 4,7402,945
LeemingUk 3,1451,954
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4122,120
London, EnglandUk 2,9631,842
London-GatwickUk 2,9471,831
LynehamUk 3,0761,911
L’VovUkraine 1,485923
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,115693
LozovajaUkraine 1,253779
LubnyUkraine 1,339832
LuckUkraine 1,521945
LuganskUkraine 1,296806
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3045,782
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5315,923
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4976,523
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,5806,575
Lake City, FlUsa 9,9246,167
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2735,141
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3886,455
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9526,184
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7956,708
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3615,817
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2186,350
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1905,710
Laramie, WyUsa 10,2346,360
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1846,950
Larned, KsUsa 10,2206,351
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4206,475
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1376,921
Laurel, MdUsa 8,8415,494
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9206,164
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1705,077
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6245,980
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8966,149
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8666,131
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1795,704
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5455,931
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,3915,836
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,7896,083
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,1535,688
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1576,312
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0394,995
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8666,131
Lexington, VaUsa 9,0905,648
Libby, MtUsa 9,9096,158
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8506,121
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,9065,534
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4565,876
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1296,294
Llano, TxUsa 10,8476,740
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1426,302
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4787,133
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4587,120
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4767,131
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,8996,773
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1275,672
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4555,875
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0776,262
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9246,167
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4015,221
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7616,687
Luling, TxUsa 10,8866,765
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0436,241
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,1085,660
LivingstoneZambia 6,2433,879
LundaziZambia 5,5883,472
LusakaZambia 5,9513,698
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9403,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -