Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8581,776
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0491,895
MilianaAlgeria 2,6821,667
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2843,905
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1009,384
Malarg EArgentina 13,2868,256
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,5048,391
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4897,760
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5377,791
MendozaArgentina 13,0888,133
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0808,128
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0327,477
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7318,533
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,6319,713
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1986,959
MeekatharraAustralia 11,4627,122
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2088,829
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2258,840
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8268,591
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8848,628
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8547,988
MuharraqBahrain 2,1381,328
MinskBelarus 1,8141,127
MogilevBelarus 1,7881,111
MaunBotswana 6,5144,048
MacapaBrazil 9,4455,869
MacauBrazil 8,5675,324
MaceioBrazil 8,8245,483
MachadoBrazil 10,5226,538
ManausBrazil 10,4476,492
MarabaBrazil 9,6515,997
MaringaBrazil 11,1296,916
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8506,121
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7976,088
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1765,702
MonteiroBrazil 8,8055,472
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0056,217
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7125,414
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3925,836
MamfeCameroon 4,2882,665
MarouaCameroon 3,5632,214
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1494,443
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2565,130
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6706,009
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6735,389
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,8196,102
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5915,960
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0226,228
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5624,699
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6344,744
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1535,067
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1775,081
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3765,826
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,1585,070
Morden, MbCanada 9,1775,703
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,5485,312
MoundouChad 3,6642,277
MatecanaColombia 11,2576,995
MoroniComoros 5,6343,501
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7381,080
MarstalDenmark 2,5041,556
Melville HallDominica 9,2815,768
MichesDominican Republic 9,6886,020
MocaDominican Republic 9,7786,076
MoncionDominican Republic 9,8266,106
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,8336,110
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,7616,066
MilagroEcuador 12,0817,507
Mersa MatruhEgypt 884550
MinyaEgypt 1,112691
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5062,800
MassawaEritrea 2,5761,601
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8232,376
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,6191,628
MarseilleFrance 2,3711,474
MontpellierFrance 2,4731,537
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4595,878
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,98211,174
MakokouGabon 4,6202,871
MayumbaGabon 5,1253,185
MitzicGabon 4,6602,896
MkamboGabon 4,5282,814
MoandaGabon 4,8132,991
MouilaGabon 4,9513,077
MagdeburgGermany 2,2621,406
MunichGermany 2,0301,261
MünsterGermany 2,4831,543
MethoniGreece 966600
MilosGreece 729453
MitiliniGreece 532331
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 537334
MacentaGuinea 5,3283,311
MamouGuinea 5,3933,352
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0247,472
MiskolcHungary 1,477918
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0193,119
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4102,740
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4242,749
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3103,300
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1056,279
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0746,882
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6844,775
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1467,548
MashhadIran 2,4001,492
Malin HeadIreland 3,5352,197
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9441,208
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,375855
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,486924
MilanItaly 2,0941,301
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,1411,330
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8761,166
ManIvory Coast 5,2663,273
MaebashiJapan 8,8235,483
MaizuruJapan 8,6285,361
MakurazakiJapan 8,5395,306
MatsueJapan 8,4665,261
MatsumotoJapan 8,7595,443
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5535,315
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9785,579
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7856,702
MishimaJapan 8,9065,534
MitoJapan 8,9225,544
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0195,604
MiyakoJapan 8,7855,459
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5695,325
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5685,324
MiyazakiJapan 8,5795,331
MombetsuJapan 8,5305,301
MoriokaJapan 8,7295,424
MuroranJapan 8,5305,301
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6965,404
MutsuJapan 8,6195,356
Ma’AnJordan 917570
MafraqJordan 708440
MombasaKenya 4,7252,936
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,2343,252
MaseruLesotho 7,5004,661
MonroviaLiberia 5,5743,464
MisratahLibya 1,7071,061
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1353,813
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3433,942
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7844,215
MorondavaMadagascar 6,5934,097
MakhangaMalawi 6,0643,769
MangochiMalawi 5,8333,625
MwmosaMalawi 6,0183,740
MzimbaMalawi 5,5443,445
MzuzuMalawi 5,4973,416
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0825,022
MersingMalaysia 8,2065,099
MiriMalaysia 8,9615,568
MaleMaldives 5,5953,477
MenakaMali 3,8522,394
MoptiMali 4,4432,761
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4408,352
MazatlanMexico 11,9757,441
MeridaMexico 11,1116,905
Mexico CityMexico 11,8867,386
MonterreyMexico 11,4007,084
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9877,449
MaantyMongolia 5,9783,715
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9493,697
MatadMongolia 6,5564,074
MurenMongolia 5,3883,348
MarrakechMorocco 3,7422,326
MeknesMorocco 3,4342,134
MideltMorocco 3,4102,119
MaputoMozambique 7,1044,414
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,9453,694
MandalayMyanmar 6,2523,885
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2973,913
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0704,393
MindatMyanmar 6,0993,790
MonywaMyanmar 6,1613,828
MyeikMyanmar 7,0704,393
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,1723,835
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,5451,582
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,42910,209
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,26210,105
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,73010,396
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,66710,357
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,63610,338
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,42810,208
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,63710,338
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5697,189
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5737,192
MagariaNiger 3,6302,256
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4202,125
MaradiNiger 3,7072,303
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4892,168
MakurdiNigeria 4,1382,572
MinnaNigeria 4,0862,539
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0134,979
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3672,092
MajisOman 2,7261,694
MasirahOman 3,1771,974
Muscat  Oman 2,9171,813
MultanPakistan 3,6562,272
MurreePakistan 3,6742,283
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3947,702
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7567,305
MoyobambaPeru 12,1267,535
MactanPhilippines 9,4285,859
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8825,519
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4722,157
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5652,836
MagadanRussia 7,7884,840
MahackalaRussia 1,380858
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9882,478
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9892,479
MarkovoRussia 8,0264,987
MinusinskRussia 4,7462,949
MogocaRussia 6,5314,058
MoscowRussia 2,0221,257
MurmanskRussia 3,4462,141
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,6381,018
MatamSenegal 5,1123,176
MogadishuSomalia 4,2042,612
MadridSpain 3,1011,927
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1121,934
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,4501,523
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2572,024
MelillaSpain 3,1641,966
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9121,809
MalakalSudan 3,1611,964
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1514,444
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,2991,429
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5774,087
Mae SariangThailand 6,6434,128
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,7894,218
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3404,561
MersinTurkey 225140
MuglaTurkey 378235
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,1581,963
ManstonUk 2,8501,771
MeloUruguay 11,8917,389
MercedesUruguay 12,2487,611
MontevideoUruguay 12,2007,581
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,7566,063
Madison, FlUsa 9,8466,118
Madison, InUsa 9,3455,807
Madison, NeUsa 9,7626,066
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2625,756
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0266,231
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,0935,650
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,7806,077
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3375,802
Marion, InUsa 9,2465,746
Marion, NcUsa 9,3915,836
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8905,524
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4436,489
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,9065,534
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7695,449
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,1015,656
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,7886,704
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,6305,984
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,6576,001
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1176,287
Medford, WiUsa 9,1515,686
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5915,960
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,9696,195
Mena, ArUsa 10,2106,344
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,1166,286
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6426,613
Mexico, MoUsa 9,7556,062
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,0686,256
Midland, TxUsa 10,9376,797
Milan, MnUsa 9,4495,872
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4605,879
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7576,063
Milford, DeUsa 8,7095,412
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,6906,021
Millen, GaUsa 9,6355,987
Millport, OhUsa 8,9465,559
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2305,114
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1985,716
Minden, NeUsa 9,9506,183
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3215,792
Minonk, IlUsa 9,4295,859
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0106,221
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,2196,350
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4665,883
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5315,923
Monroe, NcUsa 9,3765,826
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4495,872
Montgomery AlUsa 9,9686,194
Montrose, CoUsa 10,6526,619
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,6385,368
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,1345,676
Morganton, NcUsa 9,3915,836
Moro, OrUsa 10,4166,473
Morris, MnUsa 9,3615,817
Morrison, IlUsa 9,4065,845
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,2505,748
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,9135,539
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5635,943
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9515,562
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1055,036
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,6656,006
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,6826,017
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0885,647
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2236,353
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,1046,279
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,5086,529
MaracayVenezuela 10,1856,329
MaturinVenezuela 9,8386,114
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,4946,521
MeridaVenezuela 10,6016,588
MagoyeZambia 6,0233,743
MansaZambia 5,4703,399
MbalaZambia 5,2073,236
MfuweZambia 5,6973,540
MisamfuZambia 5,3473,322
MonguZambia 5,9983,727
MpikaZambia 5,5463,446
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7403,567
Mt MakuluZambia 5,9683,708
MumbwaZambia 5,9243,681
MwinilungaZambia 5,5933,475
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,4554,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -