Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2462,017
NeuquenArgentina 13,3468,294
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5977,828
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8039,820
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8067,958
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5639,050
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5848,441
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,9066,155
NatitingouBenin 4,3702,716
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2986,399
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9042,426
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2152,619
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8094,231
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0546,247
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1464,440
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5054,664
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3955,217
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2405,742
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4525,252
N’DjamenaChad 3,3582,086
NanchangChina 7,5624,699
NanjingChina 7,5954,719
NanningChina 7,2684,516
NicosiaCyprus 320199
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4281,509
NaguaDominican Republic 9,7236,042
NeybaDominican Republic 9,9146,161
NegeleEthiopia 3,6982,298
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9359,902
NandiFiji 15,9359,902
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7451,706
NancyFrance 2,4231,506
NantesFrance 2,9501,833
NiceFrance 2,2151,376
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2691,410
NurembergGermany 2,1361,327
NurnbergGermany 2,1391,329
NaxosGreece 639397
NanortalikGreenland 5,7743,588
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7623,580
NordGreenland 5,2103,238
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0043,731
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2963,291
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8152,992
New DelhiIndia 4,2382,633
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,598993
NaganoJapan 8,7455,434
NagasakiJapan 8,4105,226
NagoJapan 8,6675,386
NagoyaJapan 8,7645,446
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6705,388
NaraJapan 8,7165,416
NazeJapan 8,6695,387
NemuroJapan 8,7395,431
NiigataJapan 8,7165,416
NikkoJapan 8,8305,487
NobeokaJapan 8,5545,316
NairobiKenya 4,3882,726
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2009,445
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6982,298
NidaLithuania 2,1131,313
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9353,688
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7204,176
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5153,427
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6613,518
NaraMali 4,6502,890
NioroMali 4,8142,992
NemaMauritania 4,5452,824
NouakchottMauritania 5,1773,217
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3069,512
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,94010,526
NelsonNew Zealand 16,65410,349
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,70010,378
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,87210,485
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5797,195
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2592,025
NiameyNiger 4,0492,516
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5142,184
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6992,298
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6472,888
NawabshahPakistan 3,5892,230
NokkundiPakistan 2,9671,844
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7837,322
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8895,524
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5342,196
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6324,121
NikolaevRussia 1,009627
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7634,824
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7525,438
NizneangarskRussia 5,8423,630
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2073,236
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3292,069
NovgorodRussia 2,2871,421
NovosibirskRussia 4,1792,597
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9393,691
No. 6Sudan 1,9141,190
NyalaSudan 2,9811,852
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2904,530
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9934,346
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4484,628
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8544,259
NarathiwatThailand 7,7564,820
NigdeTurkey 187116
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8931,176
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,080671
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1055,658
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1055,658
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6616,003
Natchez, MsUsa 10,3476,430
Neosho, MoUsa 10,0386,237
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2375,118
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5685,324
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8845,521
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4295,859
New London, WiUsa 9,1275,672
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3886,455
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,4066,466
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4365,864
New YorkUsa 8,5025,283
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5125,290
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,5125,289
Newark, NjUsa 8,5345,303
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8495,499
Newberry, ScUsa 9,5465,932
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2036,340
Newnan, GaUsa 9,8216,103
Newport, TnUsa 9,4565,876
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5125,289
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,9405,556
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7856,080
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6686,629
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8616,128
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0216,227
Norton, KsUsa 10,0906,270
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,0265,609
NdolaZambia 5,6823,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -