Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9471,832
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3052,053
OranArgentina 12,1407,544
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8526,744
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9068,020
OstendeBelgium 2,7431,704
ObidosBrazil 9,9696,195
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4132,742
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3045,161
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3055,161
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8068,579
OdenseDenmark 2,5451,582
OtavaloEcuador 11,8007,333
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,45210,223
OuluFinland 3,0351,886
OroomiehIran 1,098682
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9991,242
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1023,170
ObihiroJapan 8,6265,360
OfunatoJapan 8,8115,475
OitaJapan 8,5085,287
OkayamaJapan 8,5805,332
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6705,387
OmaezakiJapan 8,8925,526
OmuJapan 8,4905,276
OnahamaJapan 8,9105,537
OsakaJapan 8,6955,403
OshimaJapan 8,9635,569
OtaruJapan 8,4715,264
OwaseJapan 8,7875,460
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6722,282
OujoaMorocco 3,0901,920
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2839,497
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,41810,202
OphirNew Zealand 16,39910,191
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,94510,530
OtautauNew Zealand 16,27810,116
OcotalNicaragua 11,4657,124
OrlandNorway 3,2442,016
OsloNorway 2,8881,794
OhotskRussia 7,4714,643
OkhotskRussia 7,4714,643
OlekminskRussia 6,3023,916
OlenekRussia 5,7213,555
OmskRussia 3,5822,226
OnegaRussia 2,9071,807
OrenburgRussia 2,3251,445
OymyakonRussia 7,2134,482
OviedoSpain 3,2662,030
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0561,899
Orkney IslandsUk 3,4332,133
OdessaUkraine 953592
OvrucUkraine 1,514941
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,5335,924
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8126,097
Oakland, MdUsa 8,9705,574
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5006,525
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0395,617
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2865,149
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3796,449
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9206,164
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4205,854
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2606,376
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7676,069
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7676,069
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4655,882
Orlando, FlUsa 9,9286,170
Orono, MeUsa 7,9104,915
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1465,684
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4885,275
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4195,853
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9206,164
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5785,952
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9825,582
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2106,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -