Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,52910,271
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6094,107
ParanaArgentina 12,3507,675
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9567,430
PehuajoArgentina 12,6997,891
PergaminoArgentina 12,4827,756
PigeArgentina 12,8337,975
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6177,840
PosadasArgentina 11,7147,279
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0487,487
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1708,184
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3147,652
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6097,214
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0556,870
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0233,121
ParakouBenin 4,3682,714
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8905,524
ParacatuBrazil 10,2876,392
ParanaBrazil 10,0406,239
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9966,833
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8156,720
ParintinsBrazil 10,1256,292
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8585,504
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4877,138
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3556,435
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1635,694
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0115,600
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7446,055
PeixeBrazil 10,0646,254
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1985,716
PicosBrazil 9,1165,665
PiraiBrazil 10,4306,481
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3656,441
PompeuBrazil 10,2756,385
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3787,071
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6706,009
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2476,989
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1706,941
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5107,152
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9766,199
PosseBrazil 10,0266,230
PlevenBulgaria 901560
PlovdivBulgaria 810503
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6754,769
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1655,695
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2654,514
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9156,161
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3595,194
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5465,311
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6265,360
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0606,251
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1174,423
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9646,192
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1215,668
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1085,660
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5295,921
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6295,983
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1715,699
ParronChile 13,3108,271
Puerto AysenChile 13,9788,686
Puerto MonttChile 13,8458,603
Punta ArenasChile 14,1178,773
PingbianChina 7,1914,469
PeralesColombia 11,2356,981
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4586,499
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6227,222
PragueCzech Republic 1,9801,230
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,9736,197
PimentelDominican Republic 9,7596,065
PoloDominican Republic 9,9326,172
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,7556,062
PichilingueEcuador 11,9977,455
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0787,506
PuyoEcuador 11,8967,392
Port-SaidEgypt 744462
ParisFrance 2,6991,677
PerpignanFrance 2,5561,589
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3936,458
Port-GentilGabon 4,9443,072
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8337,975
PotsdamGermany 2,2011,368
PatrasGreece 946588
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2033,855
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6643,520
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,2515,749
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9966,211
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,1366,920
PecsHungary 1,479919
PambanIndia 5,6393,504
PuneIndia 4,5362,819
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1495,064
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8545,502
PadovaItaly 1,8981,180
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9871,235
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6811,045
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7001,056
PantelleriaItaly 1,8191,130
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9961,241
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0051,246
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7821,107
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6331,015
PiacenzaItaly 2,0441,270
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9621,220
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8351,140
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7101,063
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,469913
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7611,094
PrizziItaly 1,6761,042
PakseLaos 7,5234,675
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6994,784
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9654,328
PlaisanceMauritius 7,0054,353
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5027,769
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,230764
PatheinMyanmar 6,4544,010
PutaoMyanmar 6,0663,770
PyiMyanmar 6,3663,956
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1289,400
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,78910,433
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,84210,466
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,84210,466
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,79710,438
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,73010,396
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,2126,967
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4992,796
PohangNorth Korea 8,1595,070
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7104,791
PadidanPakistan 3,5362,197
PanjgurPakistan 3,1831,978
ParachinarPakistan 3,3882,105
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2312,008
PeshawarPakistan 3,5152,185
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8077,958
PilarParaguay 11,8747,379
PiscoPeru 12,5777,815
PiuraPeru 12,3847,696
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8897,388
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0105,599
PoznanPoland 2,0151,252
PrzemyslPoland 1,529950
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4372,136
PortalegrePortugal 3,4472,142
Porto Portugal 3,5132,183
PavelecRussia 1,8321,138
PecoraRussia 3,4162,123
PermRussia 2,8051,743
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6385,368
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6551,650
PjatigorskRussia 1,108689
PoronajskRussia 8,1665,074
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,009627
Providenja BayRussia 8,4125,227
PskovRussia 2,2281,385
PodorSenegal 5,1853,222
PopradSlovakia 1,579981
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0334,992
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0994,411
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5791,603
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7833,594
Port SudanSudan 2,0931,301
ParamariboSuriname 9,4085,846
PiteňSweden 3,1251,942
PalmyraSyria 640398
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,73611,021
PhetchabunThailand 7,0344,371
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9354,309
PhraeThailand 6,8414,251
PhuketThailand 7,3594,573
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3334,557
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2064,478
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2154,483
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6215,979
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,1911,983
PoltavaUkraine 1,303810
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1007,519
PradoUruguay 12,2027,582
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1187,530
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5255,919
Pana, IlUsa 9,5565,938
Paoli, InUsa 9,4065,845
Paris, IlUsa 9,4435,868
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2385,741
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2656,379
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,2256,354
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4176,473
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1966,336
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8866,143
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2846,391
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1666,317
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4855,894
Perry, OkUsa 10,2916,395
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6635,383
Philo, OhUsa 9,0845,645
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2727,004
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7116,034
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1586,312
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1795,704
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5525,936
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9345,552
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,5025,283
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2255,111
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9506,183
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3586,436
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1795,704
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4195,853
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9746,198
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1546,310
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,6456,615
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5675,324
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1546,310
Portage, WiUsa 9,1735,700
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0825,022
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3966,460
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3675,821
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2376,361
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9716,196
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,8475,498
Princeton, InUsa 9,6065,969
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2835,147
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,4656,503
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4986,524
PetaukeZambia 5,8083,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -