Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7401,703
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,355842
QubaAzerbaijan 1,416880
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7975,467
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,9134,296
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,9434,936
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,6155,975
QuinteroChile 13,3058,268
QingdaoChina 7,4774,646
QiqiharChina 7,1054,415
QuitoEcuador 11,8477,362
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,33010,148
QuettaPakistan 3,2552,023
Quanah, TxUsa 10,5926,582
Quitman, GaUsa 9,9136,160
Quang TriVietnam 7,5444,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -