Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4007,705
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1307,538
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7287,909
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9708,681
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0847,509
RosarioArgentina 12,4417,731
RichmondAustralia 14,5249,026
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9738,683
RecifeBrazil 8,6405,369
RemansoBrazil 9,3515,811
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5917,203
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3936,458
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1376,921
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6716,631
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4785,889
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8225,482
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3305,797
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3335,800
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9134,296
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7236,042
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8834,899
RuoqiangChina 4,7642,960
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8316,730
RandersDenmark 2,6421,642
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,9126,160
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,7246,043
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,28510,120
RumipambaEcuador 11,9177,405
Ras ElnakbEgypt 954593
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,124698
Ras-SedrEgypt 932579
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2335,737
RostockGermany 2,3791,478
RhodesGreece 432269
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3822,723
ReykhólarIceland 4,6182,870
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5702,840
RamsarIran 1,602995
RashtIran 1,502934
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,3842,103
RadicofaniItaly 1,8371,142
Resia PassItaly 2,0461,272
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7981,117
RivoltoItaly 1,8351,140
Rolle PassItaly 1,9381,205
RomeItaly 1,7611,094
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7801,106
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7981,117
RumoiJapan 8,4545,254
RigaLatvia 2,2001,367
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0621,282
RodriguesMauritius 7,1764,459
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3193,305
RabatMorocco 3,5362,198
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5764,087
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3563,950
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,68310,367
RangioraNew Zealand 16,62310,329
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,67910,365
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,87510,486
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,86310,479
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,37710,177
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,76910,420
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,03010,583
RivasNicaragua 11,5887,201
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5592,211
RebolyRussia 2,8791,789
Rostov On DonRussia 1,190740
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,9931,238
RagaSudan 3,3522,083
RashadSudan 2,9061,806
RenkSudan 2,9151,812
RumbekSudan 3,4772,161
RanongThailand 7,2354,496
Roi EtThailand 7,2794,523
RizeTurkey 764474
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6631,655
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,008627
RomnyUkraine 1,425886
RovnoUkraine 1,492927
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5901,610
RochaUruguay 12,0357,478
Racine, WiUsa 9,2105,723
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,1905,711
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8676,131
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8676,131
Reading, PaUsa 8,6745,390
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9586,809
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0106,220
Redding, CaUsa 10,9226,787
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4177,095
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9506,805
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,3045,782
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,9725,575
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,9725,575
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,1595,691
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3665,820
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5845,334
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6245,980
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3265,795
Rockville, InUsa 9,3855,832
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6606,003
Rome, GaUsa 9,7426,054
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1005,655
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6806,637
Roswell, NmUsa 10,9336,794
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7755,453
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6145,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -