Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9211,815
ShkoderAlbania 1,198745
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2611,405
SaltaArgentina 12,3447,670
San AntonioArgentina 13,2078,207
San LuisArgentina 12,9068,020
San RafaelArgentina 13,1438,167
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9228,030
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4217,719
SarmientoArgentina 13,7278,530
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5739,056
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5729,055
SalzburgAustria 1,9231,195
SakiAzerbaijan 1,302809
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,432890
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,413878
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4093,361
SaveBenin 4,4932,792
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7027,272
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,353841
SalvadorBrazil 9,3015,780
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6837,260
SantaremBrazil 9,9326,172
SantosBrazil 10,7136,657
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7046,652
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9856,205
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8185,480
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2947,018
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7047,273
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4816,513
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0365,615
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8266,106
São PauloBrazil 10,7066,653
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6416,612
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6117,215
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2525,749
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2365,740
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2326,359
SobralBrazil 8,7795,455
SoureBrazil 9,2785,765
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6535,998
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9007,395
SurubimBrazil 8,6905,400
SadovoBulgaria 796495
SandanskiBulgaria 887551
SofiaBulgaria 935581
SiemreapCambodia 7,4684,641
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3764,583
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6535,999
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6884,777
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7616,065
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9744,334
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5414,686
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2455,745
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7305,425
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1844,464
Scott, SkCanada 9,2995,778
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4164,609
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5724,705
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0515,003
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0975,031
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8795,517
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8155,478
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1915,711
Smithers, BcCanada 9,5185,914
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0274,367
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4874,652
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4595,878
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4635,881
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2534,507
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6082,863
SalCape Verde 5,8693,647
SantiagoChile 13,2728,247
SewellChile 13,2768,250
ShanghaiChina 7,8534,880
ShantouChina 7,9444,936
ShenyangChina 7,3894,591
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,1756,944
Simon BolivarColombia 10,6756,634
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5657,186
SibenikCroatia 1,537955
SplitCroatia 1,487924
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3411,455
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6691,659
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7666,069
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7496,058
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,7106,034
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,7696,071
SamanaDominican Republic 9,6946,024
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,7996,089
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,8156,099
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,8376,113
San JuanDominican Republic 9,8756,136
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,6966,025
SanchezDominican Republic 9,7176,038
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7886,082
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,8386,113
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,7946,086
San GabrielEcuador 11,7367,293
SalloumEgypt 982610
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,173729
SohagEgypt 1,271790
St. KatrineEgypt 1,042647
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6647,248
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2438,230
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2902,045
StrasbourgFrance 2,3201,442
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2475,746
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3345,800
SukhumiGeorgia 923574
SchleswigGermany 2,5311,573
StuttgartGermany 2,2241,382
SamosGreece 496308
Skiros IslandGreece 711442
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 800497
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,8883,659
SiguiriGuinea 5,0793,156
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5487,176
SzegedHungary 1,377855
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6581,030
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6322,879
SagarIndia 4,6262,874
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7942,358
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7507,301
SemnanIran 1,8731,164
ShahroudIran 1,9871,235
ShirazIran 2,0711,287
ShannonIreland 3,5662,216
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1731,350
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,475916
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,245774
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,0041,245
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0781,292
Scuro MountainItaly 1,409876
SigonellaItaly 1,550964
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3593,330
SagaJapan 8,4075,224
SaigoJapan 8,4355,242
SakaiJapan 8,4725,265
SakataJapan 8,6985,405
SapporoJapan 8,4995,281
SaseboJapan 8,3715,202
SendaiJapan 8,8155,478
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6475,373
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4095,225
ShinjoJapan 8,7405,431
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7975,467
ShirakawaJapan 8,8505,500
ShizuokaJapan 8,8795,518
SumotoJapan 8,6745,390
SuttsuJapan 8,4485,250
SuwaJapan 8,7835,458
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9478,667
SavannakhetLaos 7,3334,557
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1131,313
SiluteLithuania 2,1051,308
SkopjeMacedonia 1,029639
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0943,787
SalimaMalawi 5,7553,576
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2125,725
SibuMalaysia 8,9095,536
SanMali 4,5912,853
SegouMali 4,6902,914
SikassoMali 4,8112,989
St. BrandonMauritius 6,6794,150
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8957,392
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,7853,595
SainshandMongolia 6,2633,892
SafiMorocco 3,8202,374
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0322,505
SittweMyanmar 6,0803,778
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,71510,387
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,0171,875
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5492,827
SaiqOman 2,9041,804
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,1351,948
SurOman 3,0851,917
SialkotPakistan 3,8292,379
SibbiPakistan 3,3752,098
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7647,310
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,5907,824
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5955,963
SandomierzPoland 1,6531,027
SniezkaPoland 1,9411,206
SuwalkiPoland 1,9401,206
SzczecinPoland 2,1971,365
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6332,257
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0103,113
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,4765,889
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9724,332
Satu MareRomania 1,345836
SibiuRomania 1,115693
SulinaRomania 832517
SadrinskRussia 3,0541,898
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4521,523
SalekhardRussia 3,8352,383
SaratovRussia 1,8421,145
SejmcanRussia 7,6004,723
SelagoncyRussia 5,8383,628
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8215,481
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7724,208
SmolenskRussia 1,8671,160
SociRussia 871541
SortovalaRussia 2,6441,643
SuntarRussia 6,1023,792
SurgutRussia 3,8182,372
SverdlovskRussia 2,9391,826
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9201,814
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,2645,757
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9443,072
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3013,294
SingaporeSingapore 8,2955,154
SliacSlovakia 1,604997
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8854,900
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5454,689
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2572,024
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,9561,837
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0981,925
SevilleSpain 3,3602,088
SennarSudan 2,7171,688
ShambatSudan 2,4801,541
ShendiSudan 2,3661,471
StenseleSweden 3,1751,973
StockholmSweden 2,5921,611
StorlienSweden 3,1321,947
SundsvallSweden 2,9171,813
SantisSwitzerland 2,1501,336
SongeaTanzania 5,4193,367
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2504,505
SongkhlaThailand 7,5984,722
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0714,394
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3394,560
SurinThailand 7,3404,561
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4312,753
SokodeTogo 4,5002,797
SfaxTunisia 1,9871,235
SousseTunisia 1,9591,217
SamsunTurkey 489304
SiirtTurkey 824512
SivasTurkey 435270
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5321,574
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,3362,073
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5802,224
SarataUkraine 926576
SarnyUkraine 1,552965
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 758471
SumyUkraine 1,442896
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5771,601
SaltoUruguay 12,1317,538
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1066,901
Safford, AzUsa 11,2246,975
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1405,058
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0106,220
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6846,018
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9016,152
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4365,864
Salem, InUsa 9,4065,845
Salem, OrUsa 10,4796,512
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5466,553
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8986,772
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9476,803
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5527,178
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2266,976
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,4765,888
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4567,119
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1305,673
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5257,162
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4487,114
Santuck, ScUsa 9,4685,884
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7235,420
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,6365,988
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3226,414
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0896,270
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4065,845
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1796,325
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1956,335
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1486,306
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0256,230
Selma, AlUsa 10,0316,234
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,4375,243
Seymour, InUsa 9,4065,845
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4245,856
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9606,189
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4196,475
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6956,025
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6095,971
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2095,722
Southport, NcUsa 9,2765,764
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6946,024
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0975,653
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7436,054
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0456,242
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1745,701
Springfield, IlUsa 9,5515,935
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9846,204
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2255,733
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3065,783
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6836,017
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9845,582
Stamford, CtUsa 8,5025,283
State College, PaUsa 8,7655,447
State University, MsUsa 10,0776,262
State University, NmUsa 11,1796,946
Staunton, VaUsa 9,0385,616
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,3636,440
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6706,009
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1626,936
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6155,975
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3325,177
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2106,344
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4985,902
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2846,391
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,8106,096
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7996,089
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4885,274
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,9691,845
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,7626,688
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3306,419
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0136,222
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2792,659
SocotraYemen 3,5212,188
SenangaZambia 6,0903,784
SerenjeZambia 5,6983,541
SeshekeZambia 6,2243,868
SolweziZambia 5,6133,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -