Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0651,905
TiranaAlbania 1,154717
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0821,915
TebessaAlgeria 2,1911,361
TimimounAlgeria 3,1231,941
TindoufAlgeria 3,9362,446
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4481,521
TrelewArgentina 13,3388,289
TucumanArgentina 12,4407,730
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3307,662
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3297,661
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4487,736
TibooburraAustralia 13,5748,435
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4038,329
TshaneBotswana 6,9824,339
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9126,159
TarauacaBrazil 11,7307,289
TauaBrazil 8,9495,561
TefeBrazil 10,8736,757
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8976,150
TeresinaBrazil 9,0885,647
TiriosBrazil 9,7246,042
TorresBrazil 11,3507,053
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1635,694
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9316,793
TriunfoBrazil 8,8915,525
TucuruiBrazil 9,5875,957
TuriacuBrazil 9,0745,638
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2874,528
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5805,953
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0205,605
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8715,513
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6465,373
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5845,334
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8335,489
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4005,220
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1036,278
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,6525,376
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,6625,383
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5035,284
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4165,230
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2864,528
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6898,507
TaiyuanChina 6,7924,221
TaoyuanChina 8,2195,107
TengchongChina 6,2803,903
TønderDenmark 2,5931,611
TylstrupDenmark 2,7011,678
TystofteDenmark 2,4931,549
TamayoDominican Republic 9,9046,154
TahrirEgypt 831516
TantaEgypt 811504
TallinEstonia 2,4491,522
TartuEstonia 2,3001,429
TampereFinland 2,6831,667
TurkuFinland 2,6091,621
ToulonFrance 2,3111,436
ToulouseFrance 2,6811,666
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,39010,806
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,37811,420
TchibanGabon 5,0513,139
TbilisiGeorgia 1,135706
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4361,514
TamaleGhana 4,6072,863
ThessalonikiGreece 872542
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 893555
TimehriGuyana 9,6335,986
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4887,139
TelaHonduras 11,3767,069
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,5173,429
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,5173,429
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1586,312
TabrizIran 1,202747
TeheranIran 1,6871,048
Tel AvivIsrael 697433
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,345836
TarvisioItaly 1,8201,131
TermoliItaly 1,558968
TorinoItaly 2,2001,367
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,2111,374
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7561,091
TrevicoItaly 1,522946
TrevisoItaly 1,8851,171
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7721,101
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,2061,371
TabouIvory Coast 5,4983,416
TadotsuJapan 8,5945,341
TakadaJapan 8,7195,418
TakamatsuJapan 8,6145,353
TakayamaJapan 8,7165,416
TanegashimaJapan 8,6285,362
TatenoJapan 8,9215,544
TateyamaJapan 8,9815,581
TokushimaJapan 8,6685,387
TokyoJapan 8,9245,545
TomakomaiJapan 8,5445,310
TottoriJapan 8,5485,312
ToyamaJapan 8,6745,390
ToyookaJapan 8,5865,336
TsuJapan 8,7635,445
TsurugaJapan 8,6675,386
TsuyamaJapan 8,5605,319
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7751,724
TripoliLebanon 488303
TobrukLibya 1,040646
TripoliLibya 1,8521,151
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1461,333
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4804,027
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1654,452
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9214,301
ThyoloMalawi 6,0243,743
TawauMalaysia 9,3075,784
TessalitMali 3,6212,250
TimbuktuMali 4,1892,603
TombMali 4,1922,605
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7612,959
TacubayaMexico 11,8867,386
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5567,181
TarialanMongolia 5,5183,429
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2713,276
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5413,444
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9293,684
TangierMorocco 3,4072,117
TarfayaMorocco 4,3492,702
TazaMorocco 3,2892,044
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4063,981
TaungooMyanmar 6,4694,020
ThandweMyanmar 6,3113,922
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2719,490
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,79710,438
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,37410,175
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,83210,459
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,78710,432
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,85410,473
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,84310,466
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,79810,439
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,74310,404
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,76810,420
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,90310,504
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,73810,401
TemukaNew Zealand 16,52510,269
TimaruNew Zealand 16,52110,266
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,53610,276
TahouaNiger 3,7102,305
TillaberyNiger 4,0432,512
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9904,965
TromsoNorway 3,6192,249
TrondheimNorway 3,1931,984
ThumraitOman 3,0741,910
TacnaPeru 12,3337,664
TarapotoPeru 12,1077,523
TrujilloPeru 12,4537,738
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4575,876
TorunPoland 1,9901,237
TimisoaraRomania 1,273791
TambovRussia 1,7831,108
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7531,711
TaraRussia 3,6992,299
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1802,597
TermezRussia 3,0451,892
TernejRussia 8,0695,014
TobolskRussia 3,4072,117
TomskRussia 4,3212,685
Tot’MaRussia 2,5521,586
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1811,977
TuapseRussia 873543
TuraRussia 5,2063,235
TurukhanskRussia 4,6572,894
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,9871,235
TortosaSpain 2,7581,714
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8573,640
TokerSudan 2,2301,386
TartousSyria 454282
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2455,123
TaboraTanzania 4,7872,975
TakThailand 6,8304,244
TrangThailand 7,4894,654
TabligboTogo 4,6862,912
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5285,921
TunisTunisia 1,9711,225
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7781,105
TireeUk 3,5462,203
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,1681,968
TernopilUkraine 1,399869
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9617,433
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,8176,100
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8635,508
Talladega, AlUsa 9,8866,143
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,9776,200
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,0506,245
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,1045,657
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2495,126
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8866,143
Temple, TxUsa 10,7436,676
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4586,499
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0966,274
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,0705,636
Toledo, IaUsa 9,5555,937
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,0695,636
Tooele, UtUsa 10,5836,576
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9486,182
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6055,347
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5626,563
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,6235,358
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3437,049
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2126,346
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9706,195
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0625,631
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1451,954
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8576,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -