Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0158,709
UaupesBrazil 10,8416,737
UbatubaBrazil 10,5806,574
UberabaBrazil 10,5506,556
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5955,341
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5892,852
UpernavikGreenland 5,9643,706
UummannaqGreenland 5,8703,648
UdineItaly 1,8261,134
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6891,049
UenoJapan 8,7345,428
UnzendakeJapan 8,4405,245
UrakawaJapan 8,6545,378
UshibukaJapan 8,4575,255
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8695,511
UwajimaJapan 8,5775,330
UkmergeLithuania 2,0101,249
UtenaLithuania 2,0201,255
UlaangomMongolia 4,8142,991
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9123,674
UlgiiMongolia 4,6722,903
UliastaiMongolia 5,1983,230
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7992,982
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2013,853
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1765,081
UfaRussia 2,5561,589
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9683,087
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8333,625
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2075,100
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8763,652
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3102,057
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5365,304
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0024,351
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5514,692
Umm BeninSudan 2,7721,723
UmeňSweden 2,9901,858
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,4354,620
Udon ThaniThailand 7,1204,425
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,8674,267
UrfaTurkey 556345
UsakTurkey 286178
Uman’Ukraine 1,215755
UzgorodUkraine 1,446899
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9495,561
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,0685,635
Urbana, IlUsa 9,4435,868
Urbana, OhUsa 9,1825,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -