Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,158720
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7347,913
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4977,766
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8547,988
ViennaAustria 1,7361,079
VitebskBelarus 1,9301,199
VassourasBrazil 10,3956,460
VicosaBrazil 10,2126,346
VitoriaBrazil 9,9826,203
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6355,987
VarnaBulgaria 699435
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2365,118
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0336,235
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2925,774
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2685,759
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0966,274
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1336,297
ValdiviaChile 13,7838,565
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6878,505
VallenarChile 12,9858,069
ValparaisoChile 13,2788,251
VanguardiaColombia 11,1236,912
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,3877,076
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,6641,656
VestervigDenmark 2,7461,706
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,8016,090
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,7436,055
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,8276,106
VilsandiEstonia 2,3991,491
VaasaFinland 2,8831,791
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4752,781
VeravalIndia 4,0862,539
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3953,353
ValentiaIreland 3,6422,263
VeniceItaly 1,8671,160
VeronaItaly 1,9721,226
VicenzaItaly 1,9281,198
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7871,110
ViterboItaly 1,8051,122
VolterraItaly 1,9201,193
VientianeLaos 7,0634,389
VarenaLithuania 1,9101,187
VilniusLithuania 1,9361,203
VeracruzMexico 11,7077,275
VlissingenNetherlands 2,7081,683
VaernesNorway 3,1821,977
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,1051,930
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6042,240
VillarricaParaguay 11,6487,238
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,018633
VanavaraRussia 5,3333,314
VasileviciRussia 1,602996
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0491,273
VerhojanskRussia 6,5834,091
ViljujskRussia 6,2393,877
VitimRussia 5,9153,675
Vize IslandRussia 5,0003,107
VladivostokRussia 7,8864,901
VolgogradRussia 1,533953
VologdaRussia 2,4321,511
VoronezRussia 1,6091,000
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6484,753
VytegraRussia 2,5781,602
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,2923,289
ValenciaSpain 2,8541,773
ValladolidSpain 3,1891,981
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,5002,175
VisbySweden 2,4221,505
VanTurkey 945587
ValleyUk 3,2952,048
VinnitsaUkraine 1,292803
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1376,921
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9955,590
Valentine, NeUsa 9,8576,125
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3946,459
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,6896,021
Vevay, InUsa 9,3695,822
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,2486,368
Victoria, TxUsa 10,9166,783
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,2805,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -