Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3158,895
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,6965,404
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5789,059
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4998,388
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6007,208
WoomeraAustralia 13,2298,221
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5367,169
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2954,533
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7235,421
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9765,578
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9825,582
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6705,388
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9675,572
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0755,639
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1915,711
WillemstadCuraçao 10,1596,313
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4018,328
WajimaJapan 8,6055,347
WakamatsuJapan 8,8055,472
WakayamaJapan 8,7015,407
WakkanaiJapan 8,3535,191
WajirKenya 4,1012,548
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0264,366
WindhoekNamibia 6,9224,301
WaihiNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,94510,530
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,92810,519
WaimateNew Zealand 16,51010,259
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,87110,484
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,85110,471
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,81610,449
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,87510,487
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,83310,460
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,55910,290
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,91410,510
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,85410,473
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,97310,547
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,81110,446
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,70810,382
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,80610,443
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,78910,433
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,78310,429
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,78710,431
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,52610,269
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,76810,420
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,74910,408
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,68310,367
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,56410,293
WintonNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,66610,356
WarsawPoland 1,8171,129
WroclawPoland 1,9081,186
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8204,859
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6221,629
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,8001,118
WauSudan 3,3962,111
WaddingtonUk 3,0381,888
Waco, TxUsa 10,6906,643
Wake IslandUsa 12,0497,487
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,1816,326
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7626,066
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,5565,938
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2336,359
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3925,836
Warren, OhUsa 8,9465,559
Warren, PaUsa 8,7485,436
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,6986,027
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,8545,502
Washington, IaUsa 9,5865,957
Washington, InUsa 9,4655,882
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,0566,249
Watertown, NyUsa 8,4185,231
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4975,902
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2555,751
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,0935,651
Waverly, OhUsa 9,2235,731
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,7856,081
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1596,313
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8516,121
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,6226,601
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,2676,380
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,0225,606
West Chester, PaUsa 8,7035,408
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9766,199
West Point, GaUsa 9,8216,103
West Point, NyUsa 8,5025,283
White Hall, IlUsa 9,6415,991
Whitestown, InUsa 9,3265,795
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5536,558
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1696,319
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0506,245
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5915,338
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,9875,584
Williamson, WvUsa 9,2375,740
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6725,389
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5025,905
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,7035,408
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,7015,407
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,2505,748
Windsor, IlUsa 9,5835,955
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1895,710
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4645,881
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7426,675
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1795,704
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,4795,890
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0616,873
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,4025,843
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9475,560
Wooster, OhUsa 9,0185,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -