Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,063660
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,370851
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,289801
YaoundeCameroon 4,3552,706
YokoCameroon 4,1422,574
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7934,843
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4645,260
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1715,699
YanjiChina 7,7394,809
YichangChina 7,0604,387
YinchuanChina 6,2483,883
YiningChina 4,0902,541
YariguiesColombia 10,9356,795
YamasaDominican Republic 9,7816,078
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7666,069
YazdIran 2,0871,297
YakushimaJapan 8,6265,360
YamagataJapan 8,7795,455
YamaguchiJapan 8,4345,241
YokkaichiJapan 8,7535,439
YokohamaJapan 8,9335,551
YonagoJapan 8,4875,274
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4055,223
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6896,642
YeMyanmar 6,8224,239
YolaNigeria 3,7752,346
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1205,046
YurimaguasPeru 12,0437,484
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9371,825
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3045,160
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,2601,404
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2406,364
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1525,687
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0856,267
York, PaUsa 8,7685,448
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9055,534
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4587,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -