Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konya with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7821,729
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,9131,189
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,271790
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2255,732
ZhengzhouChina 7,0294,368
ZhijiangChina 7,1094,418
ZagrebCroatia 1,6211,007
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0421,269
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,024636
ZahedanIran 2,7731,723
ZanjanIran 1,414879
ZacatecasMexico 11,7947,329
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4444,005
ZinderNiger 3,5542,209
ZhobPakistan 3,4322,133
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4925,899
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4945,900
ZamoscPoland 1,596992
Zielona GoraPoland 2,0411,268
ZigalovoRussia 5,5963,477
ZiganskRussia 6,2153,862
ZyryankaRussia 7,3374,559
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8771,788
ZurichSwitzerland 2,2101,373
ZanzibarTanzania 4,9613,083
ZonguldakTurkey 393244
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,112691
ZitomirUkraine 1,397868
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,195743
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,303810
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,9386,797
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,3855,832
ZambeziZambia 5,8113,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -